Privacystatement


Basedriver (owned by Netwinst BV) respects the privacy of visitors to its website, in particular the rights of visitors with regard to the automated processing of personal data. Because of complete transparency with our customers, we have therefore formulated and implemented a policy with regard to these processing operations themselves, their purpose and the possibilities for those involved to exercise their rights to the best of their ability.

For all additional information on the protection of personal data, please visit the website of the Personal Data Authority: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl.

Until you accept the use of cookies and other tracking systems on the website, we will not place analytical cookies and/or tracking cookies on your computer, mobile phone or tablet.

By continuing to visit this website, you accept the following terms of use.

The current version of the privacy policy available on the website is the only version applicable as long as you visit the website, until a new version replaces the current version.

Netwinst BV treats the personal data of visitors to the website, users of the various systems and personal data of (customers of) customers and/or other relations with care. Netwinst BV uses an information security management system (ISMS) which meets the requirements of ISO:27001. Certification and audits are performed by Lloyds.

Purpose limitation: The data on this website are only collected for the purpose of contacting (potential) commercial relations of Netwinst BV and analyzing the use of the website by visitors. Data will not be sold on to third parties or made public in any other way.

Article 1 – Legal provisions

Website (hereinafter also referred to as “The Website”): www.Basedriver.com
Responsible for the processing of personal data (hereinafter also referred to as “The Administrator”):¬†Netwinst BV, located at Drieharingstraat 6-8, 3511bj Utrecht, The Netherlands, kvk-number: 51795809.

Article 2 – Access to the website

Access to the website and its use is strictly personal. You will not use this website and the data and information provided on it for commercial, political or advertising purposes, or for any commercial offers and in particular not use it for unsolicited electronic offers.

Article 3 – The content of the website

All brands, images, texts, comments, illustrations, (animation) pictures, video images, sounds, as well as all technical applications that can be used to make the website work and more generally all parts used on this site are protected by law by intellectual property rights. Any reproduction, repetition, use or adaptation, by any means whatsoever, of all or only a part of it, including technical applications, without the prior written consent of the person responsible, is strictly prohibited. Failure by the manager to take immediate action against any infringement cannot be construed as tacit authorisation or waiver of legal action.

Article 4 – Management of the website

For the proper management of the website, the administrator can at any time:
suspend, interrupt or restrict access to all or part of the website to a certain category of visitors
remove all information that could disrupt the functioning of the website or violate national or international legislation or internet etiquette
have the website temporarily unavailable in order to carry out updates

Article 5 – Responsibilities

Under no circumstances shall the administrator be held responsible for any failure, malfunction, difficulty or interruption in the operation of the website, as a result of which the website or one of its functionalities is not accessible. The way in which you connect to the website is your own responsibility. You must take all appropriate measures yourself to protect your equipment and your data against, among other things, virus attacks on the Internet. In addition, you are responsible for the websites and the data you consult on the Internet.

The administrator is not liable for any legal proceedings brought against you:

  • because of the use of the website or services accessible via the Internet
  • for violating the terms of this privacy policy

The administrator is not responsible for any damage that you or third parties or your equipment incur as a result of your connection to or use of the website. You will refrain from taking any action against the administrator as a result.

If the administrator becomes involved in a dispute as a result of your use of this website, he is entitled to recover from you all damages he suffers and will suffer as a result.
The administrator of the website provides education and training of its own employees with access to the website in order to increase the knowledge and awareness of privacy related issues.

Article 6 – Collection of data

Your data will be collected by Netwinst BV. Personal data is defined as: any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person; an identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or one or more elements that are characteristic of physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity.
The purpose of collecting personal data is to maintain relations with you and, if applicable, to process your orders and/or requests for white papers or other documents.
Netwinst BV collects, processes and stores only the minimum amount of data necessary to achieve the purpose of the website.
Netwinst BV only collects, processes and stores data for the above-mentioned purpose of the website.

Article 7 – Your rights concerning your data

Pursuant to Article 13, paragraph 2 (b) of the AVG, everyone has the right to inspect, rectify or erase his personal data or to restrict the processing concerning him, as well as the right to object to the processing and the right to data transfer. You can exercise these rights by contacting us via info@marketingmakers.nl.
Any request to do so must be accompanied by a copy of a valid proof of identity, on which you have signed and stating the address at which you can be contacted. You will receive an answer to your request within 1 month after the request has been submitted. Depending on the complexity of the requests and the number of requests, this period may be extended by 2 months if necessary.

Article 8 – Processing of personal data

In the event of a violation of any law or regulation, of which the visitor is suspected and for which the authorities require personal data collected by the administrator, these will be provided to them after an explicit and motivated request by those authorities, after which these personal data will no longer fall under the protection of the provisions of this privacy statement.
If certain information is necessary to gain access to certain functionalities of the website, the data controller will indicate the mandatory nature of this information at the time of the request.

Article 9 – Commercial offers

You can get commercial offers from the administrator. If you do not wish to receive them (anymore), please send an e-mail to the following address: info@marketingmakers.nl.
If you come across any personal data during your visit to the website, you must refrain from collecting them or from any other unauthorised use, as well as from any act that violates the privacy of the person(s) concerned. The administrator is in no case responsible in the above situations.

Article 10 – Data retention period

The data collected by the administrator of the website will be used and kept for the duration as determined by law.

Article 11 – Cookies

A cookie is a small text file that is placed on your computer’s hard drive when you visit our website. A cookie contains data so that you can be recognised as a visitor each time you visit our website. It is then possible to configure our website specifically for you and to make logging in easier. When you visit our website, a banner will appear to inform you about the use of cookies. With further use of our website you accept its use. Your permission is valid for a period of thirteen months.

We use the following types of cookies on our website:

– Functional cookies: such as session and login cookies to keep track of session and login information. These are not used on this website

– Analytical cookies: to gain insight into visits to our website based on information about visitor numbers, popular pages and topics. In this way we can better tailor communication and information to the needs of visitors to our website. We cannot see who is visiting our websites or from which PC the visit is taking place.

Google Analytics (analytical cookie)

– Tracking cookies: such as advertising cookies that are designed to display relevant advertisements. Personal interests may be inferred from the information on websites visited. This enables organisations to show their website visitors targeted advertisements, for example. Tracking cookies make it possible to create profiles of people and treat them differently. Tracking cookies are generally used to process personal data.

Google Adwords (tracking cookie)
Leadfeeder (tracking cookie)

When you visit our website, cookies from the person responsible and/or third parties may be installed on your equipment. During your first visit to the website, a banner will appear to inform you about the use of cookies. Upon further use of the website, you accept its use. Your consent is valid for a period of thirteen months.

For more information on the use, management and deletion of cookies for each control type, we invite you to consult the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/onderwerpen/internet-telefoon-tv-en-post/cookies#faq.

Article 12 – Visual material and products offered

No rights can be derived from the visual material belonging to the products offered on the website.

Article 13 – Applicable law

These terms and conditions are governed by Dutch law. The District Court of the manager’s domicile/location shall have exclusive jurisdiction in the event of any disputes relating to these terms and conditions, unless a statutory exception applies.

Article 14 – Contact

For questions, product information or information about the website itself, please contact us: Basedriver, info@basedriver.com, 030 721 09 78.

 

This post is also available in: Nederlands (Dutch)

Share this:

Facebook Twitter LinkedIn whatsapp Mail
[fluentform id="19"]
<div class='fluentform fluentform_wrapper_19'> <style id="fluentform_custom_css_19" type="text/css"> /*input style*/ .fluent_form_17 frm-fluent-form{ margin-bottom: 10px; } .fluent_form_17 .ff-el-input--content{ padding: 6px 12px; /*change padding*/ background-color: #fff; /*change background color*/ border: 1px solid #ced4da; /*change border width and color*/ border-radius: 10px; /*change corner round/ border radius*/ margin-bottom: 10px; } .fluent_form_17 .ff-el-form-control{ padding: 6px 12px; /*change padding*/ background-color: #fff; /*change background color*/ border: 1px solid #ced4da; /*change border width and color*/ border-radius: 10px; /*change corner round/ border radius*/ margin-bottom: 10px; } </style> <style id="fluentform_styler_css_19" type="text/css"> .fluentform_wrapper_19{ margin: px; } .fluentform_wrapper_19{ padding: px; } .fluentform_wrapper_19 .ff-el-input--content input, .fluentform_wrapper_19 .ff-el-input--content textarea, .fluentform_wrapper_19 .ff-el-input--content select, .fluentform_wrapper_19 .choices__list--single, .fluentform_wrapper_19 .choices[data-type*='select-multiple'] { color: rgba(21, 49, 88, 1);border-style: solid;border-color: rgba(245, 137, 68, 1);border-width: 1px;border-radius: 10px; } .fluentform_wrapper_19 .frm-fluent-form .choices__list--dropdown { border-style: solid;border-color: rgba(245, 137, 68, 1);border-width: 1px;border-radius: 10px; } .fluentform_wrapper_19 .ff_submit_btn_wrapper .ff-btn-submit { background-color: rgba(245, 137, 68, 1);color: rgba(21, 49, 88, 1);padding: px;margin: px; } </style> <form data-form_id="19" id="fluentform_19" class="frm-fluent-form fluent_form_19 ff-el-form-top ff_form_instance_19_2 ff-form-loading" data-form_instance="ff_form_instance_19_2" method="POST" > <span style="display: none !important;"><input type="checkbox" name="item__19__fluent_checkme_" value="1" style="display:none !important;" tabindex="-1"></span> <input type='hidden' name='__fluent_form_embded_post_id' value='799' /><input type="hidden" id="_fluentform_19_fluentformnonce" name="_fluentform_19_fluentformnonce" value="116bfb9f67" /><input type="hidden" name="_wp_http_referer" value="/en/privacyverklaring/" /><div data-type="name-element" data-name="FirstName" class=" ff-field_container ff-name-field-wrapper" ><div class='ff-t-container'><div class='ff-t-cell '><div class='ff-el-group ff-el-form-hide_label'><div class='ff-el-input--label ff-el-is-required asterisk-right'><label for='ff_19_FirstName_last_name_'>Voornaam</label> </div><div class='ff-el-input--content'><input type="text" name="FirstName[last_name]" id="ff_19_FirstName_last_name_" class="ff-el-form-control" placeholder="Voornaam" ></div></div></div></div></div><div class='ff-el-group' data-name="custom_html-19_1" ><br /></div><div data-type="name-element" data-name="LastName" class=" ff-field_container ff-name-field-wrapper" ><div class='ff-t-container'><div class='ff-t-cell '><div class='ff-el-group ff-el-form-hide_label'><div class='ff-el-input--label ff-el-is-required asterisk-right'><label for='ff_19_LastName_last_name_'>Achternaam</label> </div><div class='ff-el-input--content'><input type="text" name="LastName[last_name]" id="ff_19_LastName_last_name_" class="ff-el-form-control" placeholder="Achternaam" ></div></div></div></div></div><div class='ff-el-group' data-name="custom_html-19_2" ><br /></div><div class='ff-el-group ff-el-form-hide_label'><div class='ff-el-input--label ff-el-is-required asterisk-right'><label for='ff_19_Mailaddress'>E-mail</label> </div><div class='ff-el-input--content'><input type="email" name="Mailaddress" id="ff_19_Mailaddress" class="ff-el-form-control" placeholder="E-mail Adres" data-name="Mailaddress" ></div></div><div class='ff-el-group' data-name="custom_html-19_3" ><br /></div><div class='ff-el-group ff-el-form-hide_label'><div class='ff-el-input--label asterisk-right'><label for='ff_19_Company'>Bedrijfsnaam</label> </div><div class='ff-el-input--content'><input type="text" name="Company" class="ff-el-form-control" placeholder="Bedrijfsnaam" data-name="Company" id="ff_19_Company" ></div></div><div class='ff-el-group' data-name="custom_html-19_4" ><br /></div><div class='ff-el-group ff-el-form-hide_label'><div class='ff-el-input--content'><div class='ff-el-form-check ff-el-form-check-'><label class='ff-el-form-check-label' for=input_checkbox_m0tavp_1_aeb474a63088e182e8b902f74a263db6><input type="checkbox" name="input_checkbox_m0tavp_1[]" data-name="input_checkbox_m0tavp_1" class="ff-el-form-check-input ff-el-form-check-checkbox" value="Ja, ik wil wil meer weten over Basedriver en geef toestemming mijn gegevens veilig op te slaan, conform onze &lt;a href=&quot;https://basedriver.com/privacyverklaring/&quot;&gt;Privacy verklaring&lt;/a&gt;." id='input_checkbox_m0tavp_1_aeb474a63088e182e8b902f74a263db6'> <span>Ja, ik wil wil meer weten over Basedriver en geef toestemming mijn gegevens veilig op te slaan, conform onze <a href="https://basedriver.com/privacyverklaring/">Privacy verklaring</a>.</span></label></div></div></div><div class='ff-el-group' data-name="custom_html-19_5" ><br /></div><div class='ff-el-group' data-name="custom_html-19_6" ><br /></div><input type="hidden" name="optRouteToAdd" value="SubscriptionFormNewsLetterAPI" data-name="optRouteToAdd" ><input type="hidden" name="attribute" value="2021 webinar omzetkansen" data-name="attribute" ><input type="hidden" name="campaignId" value="52" data-name="campaignId" ><input type="hidden" name="contactmomentId" value="11" data-name="contactmomentId" ><input type="hidden" name="FormName" value="OptinMonster_webinar_omzetkansen" data-name="FormName" ><input type="hidden" name="marketingLabelShortCode" value="BD" data-name="marketingLabelShortCode" ><input type="hidden" name="okForOptCodes" value="N" data-name="okForOptCodes" ><input type="hidden" name="conditions" value="Ja, ik wil wil meer weten over Basedriver en geef toestemming mijn gegevens veilig op te slaan, conform onze privacy verklaring." data-name="conditions" ><div class='ff-el-group ff-text-right ff_submit_btn_wrapper'><button type="submit" class="ff-btn ff-btn-submit ff-btn-md ff_btn_style" >Nu verzenden</button><style>form.fluent_form_19 .ff-btn-submit { background-color: #409EFF; color: #ffffff; }</style></div></form><div id='fluentform_19_errors' class='ff-errors-in-stack ff_form_instance_19_2 ff-form-loading_errors ff_form_instance_19_2_errors'></div></div> <script type="text/javascript"> window.fluent_form_ff_form_instance_19_2 = {"id":"19","settings":{"layout":{"labelPlacement":"top","helpMessagePlacement":"with_label","errorMessagePlacement":"inline"},"id":"95","restrictions":{"denyEmptySubmission":{"enabled":false}}},"form_instance":"ff_form_instance_19_2","form_id_selector":"fluentform_19","rules":{"FirstName[last_name]":{"required":{"value":true,"message":"Dit veld is verplicht"}},"LastName[last_name]":{"required":{"value":true,"message":"Dit veld is verplicht"}},"Mailaddress":{"required":{"value":true,"message":"Dit veld is verplicht!"},"email":{"value":true,"message":"Dit veld moet een geldig e-mailadres bevatten"}},"Company":{"required":{"value":false,"message":"Dit veld is verplicht"}},"input_checkbox_m0tavp_1":{"required":{"value":true,"message":"This field is required"}}}}; </script>
[fluentform id="17"]
<div class='fluentform fluentform_wrapper_17'> <style id="fluentform_custom_css_17" type="text/css"> /*input style*/ .fluent_form_17 frm-fluent-form{ margin-bottom: 10px; } .fluent_form_17 .ff-el-input--content{ padding: 6px 12px; /*change padding*/ background-color: #fff; /*change background color*/ border: 1px solid #ced4da; /*change border width and color*/ border-radius: 10px; /*change corner round/ border radius*/ margin-bottom: 10px; } .fluent_form_17 .ff-el-form-control{ padding: 6px 12px; /*change padding*/ background-color: #fff; /*change background color*/ border: 1px solid #ced4da; /*change border width and color*/ border-radius: 10px; /*change corner round/ border radius*/ margin-bottom: 10px; } </style> <style id="fluentform_styler_css_17" type="text/css"> .fluentform_wrapper_17{ margin: px; } .fluentform_wrapper_17{ padding: px; } .fluentform_wrapper_17 .ff-el-input--content input, .fluentform_wrapper_17 .ff-el-input--content textarea, .fluentform_wrapper_17 .ff-el-input--content select, .fluentform_wrapper_17 .choices__list--single, .fluentform_wrapper_17 .choices[data-type*='select-multiple'] { color: rgba(21, 49, 88, 1);border-style: solid;border-color: rgba(245, 137, 68, 1);border-width: 1px;border-radius: 10px; } .fluentform_wrapper_17 .frm-fluent-form .choices__list--dropdown { border-style: solid;border-color: rgba(245, 137, 68, 1);border-width: 1px;border-radius: 10px; } .fluentform_wrapper_17 .ff_submit_btn_wrapper .ff-btn-submit { background-color: rgba(245, 137, 68, 1);color: rgba(21, 49, 88, 1);padding: px;margin: px; } </style> <form data-form_id="17" id="fluentform_17" class="frm-fluent-form fluent_form_17 ff-el-form-top ff_form_instance_17_3 ff-form-loading" data-form_instance="ff_form_instance_17_3" method="POST" > <span style="display: none !important;"><input type="checkbox" name="item__17__fluent_checkme_" value="1" style="display:none !important;" tabindex="-1"></span> <input type='hidden' name='__fluent_form_embded_post_id' value='799' /><input type="hidden" id="_fluentform_17_fluentformnonce" name="_fluentform_17_fluentformnonce" value="116bfb9f67" /><input type="hidden" name="_wp_http_referer" value="/en/privacyverklaring/" /><div data-type="name-element" data-name="LastName" class=" ff-field_container ff-name-field-wrapper" ><div class='ff-t-container'><div class='ff-t-cell '><div class='ff-el-group ff-el-form-hide_label'><div class='ff-el-input--label ff-el-is-required asterisk-right'><label for='ff_17_LastName_last_name_'>Naam</label> </div><div class='ff-el-input--content'><input type="text" name="LastName[last_name]" id="ff_17_LastName_last_name_" class="ff-el-form-control" placeholder="Naam" ></div></div></div></div></div><div class='ff-el-group' data-name="custom_html-17_1" ><br /></div><div class='ff-el-group ff-el-form-hide_label'><div class='ff-el-input--label ff-el-is-required asterisk-right'><label for='ff_17_Mailaddress'>E-mail</label> </div><div class='ff-el-input--content'><input type="email" name="Mailaddress" id="ff_17_Mailaddress" class="ff-el-form-control" placeholder="E-mail Adres" data-name="Mailaddress" ></div></div><div class='ff-el-group' data-name="custom_html-17_2" ><br /></div><div class='ff-el-group ff-el-form-hide_label'><div class='ff-el-input--label asterisk-right'><label for='ff_17_Company'>LinkedIn profiel</label> </div><div class='ff-el-input--content'><input type="text" name="Company" class="ff-el-form-control" placeholder="LinkedIn profiel" data-name="Company" id="ff_17_Company" ></div></div><div class='ff-el-group' data-name="custom_html-17_3" ><br /></div><div class='ff-el-group ff-el-form-hide_label'><div class='ff-el-input--content'><div class='ff-el-form-check ff-el-form-check-'><label class='ff-el-form-check-label' for=input_checkbox_m0tavp_1_6bbcfcb828f3e580540a4375b7033559><input type="checkbox" name="input_checkbox_m0tavp_1[]" data-name="input_checkbox_m0tavp_1" class="ff-el-form-check-input ff-el-form-check-checkbox" value="Ja, ik wil wil meer weten over Basedriver en geef toestemming mijn gegevens veilig op te slaan, conform onze privacy verklaring." id='input_checkbox_m0tavp_1_6bbcfcb828f3e580540a4375b7033559'> <span>Ja, ik wil wil meer weten over Basedriver en geef toestemming mijn gegevens veilig op te slaan, conform onze privacy verklaring.</span></label></div></div></div><div class='ff-el-group' data-name="custom_html-17_4" ><br /></div><input type="hidden" name="optRouteToAdd" value="SubscriptionFormNewsLetterAPI" data-name="optRouteToAdd" ><input type="hidden" name="attribute" value="Sollicitant" data-name="attribute" ><input type="hidden" name="campaignId" value="65" data-name="campaignId" ><input type="hidden" name="contactmomentId" value="1" data-name="contactmomentId" ><input type="hidden" name="FormName" value="OptinMonster_Sollicitatie_popup" data-name="FormName" ><input type="hidden" name="marketingLabelShortCode" value="BD" data-name="marketingLabelShortCode" ><input type="hidden" name="okForOptCodes" value="N" data-name="okForOptCodes" ><input type="hidden" name="conditions" value="Ja, ik wil wil meer weten over Basedriver en geef toestemming mijn gegevens veilig op te slaan, conform onze privacy verklaring." data-name="conditions" ><div class='ff-el-group ff-text-right ff_submit_btn_wrapper'><button type="submit" class="ff-btn ff-btn-submit ff-btn-md ff_btn_style" >Nu verzenden</button><style>form.fluent_form_17 .ff-btn-submit { background-color: #409EFF; color: #ffffff; }</style></div></form><div id='fluentform_17_errors' class='ff-errors-in-stack ff_form_instance_17_3 ff-form-loading_errors ff_form_instance_17_3_errors'></div></div> <script type="text/javascript"> window.fluent_form_ff_form_instance_17_3 = {"id":"17","settings":{"layout":{"labelPlacement":"top","helpMessagePlacement":"with_label","errorMessagePlacement":"inline"},"id":"95","restrictions":{"denyEmptySubmission":{"enabled":false}}},"form_instance":"ff_form_instance_17_3","form_id_selector":"fluentform_17","rules":{"LastName[last_name]":{"required":{"value":true,"message":"Dit veld is verplicht"}},"Mailaddress":{"required":{"value":true,"message":"Dit veld is verplicht!"},"email":{"value":true,"message":"Dit veld moet een geldig e-mailadres bevatten"}},"Company":{"required":{"value":false,"message":"Dit veld is verplicht"}},"input_checkbox_m0tavp_1":{"required":{"value":true,"message":"This field is required"}}}}; </script>